CCM Navigation

DanceCollege-Conservatory of MusicDanceUniversity of Cincinnati

Dance
CCMDanceAlumniHeader2012

Alumni

Graduates 2002-2016

Elisa Alexander--Charlottesville Ballet

Monica Alunday--Modern American Dance Company (MO) 

Caroline Betancourt--(2010) Royal Danish Ballet, Louisville Ballet, Ballet Du Capitole, France

Ellen Bigelow--Eugene (OR) Ballet Company

Amanda Browning-- (2010) Ballet Pensacola (FL)

Colleen Barnes--(2010) Dance Now! Miami ’11, Ballet Pensacola (FL) ’10, guest artist with Victoria Ballet Theatre (KY) ‘10, Now is a teacher and the Director of Joffrey Ballet School Summer Intensive. 

Rebecca Brenner--Rochester City Ballet

Elizabeth Cohen-- Ballet Austin, Ballet SanAntonio.

Stefani Jo Crea--Columbus Dance Theatre

James Cunningham--Cincinnati Ballet

Mae Chesney--Columbus Dance Theatre

Hannah Deveny--Charlottesville Ballet

Kristina D’Onofrio--Tulsa Ballet, Festival Ballet of Providence

Julie Eicher--Ensemble at Phantom of the Opera National Tour, Nashville Ballet

Bailey Fantauzzo--Nashville Ballet II

Kaitlyn Frankenfield--Manassas Ballet Theater, Ballet Theater of Maryland

John Francoviglia--Nashville Ballet

Heather Guernse--Jubilee! (Las Vegas)

Brianna Habel--Cincinnati Ballet, Nashville Ballet

Emily Haas--Charleston Ballet ’09, Ballet Idaho ’08

Madelynn Hageman--Dance Now Ensemble (Miami)

Marcia Hetrick--Dayton Ballet

Margaret Huling--Quad City Ballet (IL)

Lydia Joy--Columbia Classic Ballet

Joshua Lenihan--Nevada Dance Theater, Fundraising Manager of Joyce Theater, And Metropolitian Opear NYC

Benjamin Needham-Wood--Louisville Ballet, Smuin Ballet

Emma McGirr--Nevada Ballet, Louisville Ballet, Organ Ballet Theater.

Leslie Miller--Dance China (NY) 08-11

Rachel Myers--Ithaca Ballet (NY)

Sarah Poinski--BalletTheatre of Maryland

David Oldenwelder--Alabama Ballet

Carol Tang--Sanatonio Academy Ballet, Island Moving Company (RI)           

Stephanie Powell--Columbus Dance Theater

Britton Spitler-- Les Ballets Trockadero de Monte Carlo (NY) ’11, Charleston Ballet ’09, Cincinnati Ballet ’08

Matthew Stern--Charlottesville Ballet ’09-10

Kelly Yankle--Ballet Met ’10, Cincinnati Ballet Company ‘08-‘10, The Sarasota Ballet

Rachel Cahayla Wynne--Louisville Ballet

Meredith Schultz--Gus Giordano Jazz Dance Chicago II

Blair (Starr) Titkemeier--Roxey Ballet Company (NJ)

Devon Vu--Island Moving Company

Lauren Woleslagle-- Kentucky Ballet Theater

Morgan Grubola--Ballet Theatre of Maryland

Renee Ford--Boulder (CO) Ballet Company

Joshua Lenihan--Nevada Dance Theater, Fundraising Manager of Joyce Theater, And Metropolitian Opear NYC

Kathryn Carlson--Ballet Theatre of Maryland

Krysten Hill--Georgia Ballet Company

Danielle Moyer--Chicago Dance Theater

Glynn Owens--Florida Dance Theater

Kyle Coleman-- Alabama Ballet

Jordan Schwinabart--Alabama Ballet

Dana Schrenker--Montggomery Ballet

Rae Vrbancic--Les Grands Ballets Canadiens de Montreal

Jennifer Levin--Royal Caribbean International

Deanna Karlheim--Ballet Arkansas

Angela Lisa Fiorini--Dance Theater of Tennessee

Will Gasch--Dance Theater of Tennessee

Elizabeth Smith--Traniee at Louisville Ballet 2013 to current

Emily Henderson--Apprentice at Polaris Dance Theater 2014

Olivia Lafrenz--Traniee at Cincinnati Ballet 2014

Kelly Korfhage-- Member of Kansas City Ballet II 2014

Martin Roosaare--Company member of BalletMet 2014

Christine Humbach--The Ballet Theater of Maryland 2014

Jillian Conjura--The Ballet Theater of Maryland 2014

Jessica Preteroti--The dancer at Holland America Line 2014

Kaleigh Schock--Company dancer at the Nevada Ballet 2013 to current

Melody Nehls--Florida Dance Theater 2014

Ellie Grohoske--Traniee at Nashville Ballet 2014

Corinne Elkins--The Ballet Theater of Maryland 2014

Kristen Toher--San Diego Ballet 2014

Rachael Hanlon--BalletMet 2013, Ballet Austin 2014

Rachel Goldberg--The Sarasota Ballet 2014

Jordan Schwinabart--Alabama Ballet 2014

Valerie Ella Walker-Ballet memphis, Graduate 2015

Bella Matousek--Ballet Theater of Maryland, Graduate 2015

Nora Carr--Ajkun Ballet Theater in New York, Graudate 2015

Jazmine Camille Rutherford--Ballet Pensacola, Graduate 2015

Luca De-Poli--Cincinnati Ballet, Graudate 2015

Claire Bergman--Dayton Ballet, Graduate 2015

Brook Lynn--Nevada Ballet, Graduate 2016

Christine Settembrino--Missouri Contemporary Ballet, Graduate 2016

Sterling Faust--Dayton Contemporary Dance Theater, Graduate 2016

Bri Levy--Walt Disney World, Graduate 2016

Lauren Hansen--Louisville Ballet, Graduate 2016

Katherine Emily Tackett--Neos Dance Theater, Graduate 2016

Molly Regan Margaret--DSundanceX, Graduate 2016

Madelyn Nelson--Louisville Ballet, Graduate 2016

Leah Ramos--De La Dance Company--Graduate 2016

Kathryn Scarlett Rustemeyer--Ballet Pensacola, Grduate 2016

Kylie Brown--Ajkun Ballet Theater, Graduate 2016

Sally Anne Burke--New Vision Dance Co, Graduate 2016

 

 

Other graduates of note:

Chris Campbell, 1997--Jacobs/Campbell Dance (NYC)

Carrie Elmore, 1996--Martha Graham Dance Company, soloist since 2002; Phildanco; Dayton Contemporary Dance Co II

Ligia Pinheiro, 1995--Wittenberg University, Assoc Professor, MA-2000

Favorable Mention

Suzanne Farrell--UC Honorary Doctorate 1990, New York City Ballet (27 years), CCM-Preparatory 1950’s