CCM Navigation

DanceCollege-Conservatory of MusicDanceUniversity of Cincinnati

Dance
CCMDanceAlumniHeader2012

Alumni

Where are they now? Dance Division Alumni



Graduates 2002-2014

Caroline Betancourt--Louisville Ballet, Ballet Du Capitole, France

Rebecca Brenner--Rochester City Ballet

Elizabeth Cohen-- Ballet Austin, Ballet SanAntonio.

Hannah Deveny--Charlottesville Ballet

Julie Eicher--Nashville Ballet

Kaitlyn Frankenfield--Ballet Theater of Maryland

Heather Guernse--Jubilee! (Las Vegas)

Brianna Habel--Cincinnati Ballet, Nashville Ballet

Marcia Hetrick--Dayton Ballet

Emma McGirr--Louisville Ballet, Organ Ballet Theater.

David Oldenwelder--Alabama Ballet

Carol Tang--Island Moving Company (RI)

Elisa Alexander--Charlottesville Ballet

Colleen Barnes--Dance Now! Miami ’11, Ballet Pensacola (FL) ’10, guest artist with Victoria Ballet Theatre (KY) ‘10, Resident Director of Joffrey Ballet School

Amanda Browning--Ballet Pensacola (FL)

Mae Chesney--Columbus Dance Theatre

Stefani Jo Crea--Columbus Dance Theatre

Lydia Joy--Columbia Classic Ballet

James Cunningham--Cincinnati Ballet

Bailey Fantauzzo--Nashville Ballet II

Rachel Myers--Ithaca Ballet (NY)

Benjamin Needham-Wood--Louisville Ballet, Smuin Ballet

Monica Alunday--Modern American Dance Company (MO)            

Kristina D’Onofrio--Tulsa Ballet, Festival Ballet of Providence

Stephanie Powell--Columbus Dance Theater

Ellen Bigelow--Eugene (OR) Ballet Company

Emily Haas--Charleston Ballet ’09, Ballet Idaho ’08

Madelynn Hageman--Dance Now Ensemble (Miami)

Sarah Poinski--BalletTheatre of Maryland

Britton Spitler-- Les Ballets Trockadero de Monte Carlo (NY) ’11, Charleston Ballet ’09, Cincinnati Ballet ’08

Matthew Stern--Charlottesville Ballet ’09-10

Kelly Yankle--Ballet Met ’10, Cincinnati Ballet Company ‘08-‘10, The Sarasota Ballet

Rachel Cahayla Wynne--Louisville Ballet

John Francoviglia--Nashville Ballet

Leslie Miller--Dance China (NY) 08-11

Meredith Schultz--Gus Giordano Jazz Dance Chicago II

Blair (Starr) Titkemeier--Roxey Ballet Company (NJ)

Devon Vu--Island Moving Company

Lauren Woleslagle-- Kentucky Ballet Theater

Morgan Grubola--Ballet Theatre of Maryland

Margaret Huling--Quad City Ballet (IL)

Renee Ford--Boulder (CO) Ballet Company

Joshua Lenihan--Nevada Dance Theater, Fundraising Manager of Joyce Theater

Kathryn Carlson--Ballet Theatre of Maryland

Krysten Hill--Georgia Ballet Company

Danielle Moyer--Chicago Dance Theater

Glynn Owens--Florida Dance Theater

Kyle Coleman-- Alabama Ballet

Jordan Schwinabart--Alabama Ballet

Dana Schrenker--Montggomery Ballet

Rae Vrbancic--Les Grands Ballets Canadiens de Montreal

Jennifer Levin--Royal Caribbean International

Deanna Karlheim--Ballet Arkansas

Angela Lisa Fiorini--Dance Theater of Tennessee

Will Gasch--Dance Theater of Tennessee

Elizabeth Smith--Traniee at Louisville Ballet 2013 to current

Emily henderson--Apprentice at Polaris Dance Theater 2014

Olivia Lafrenz--Traniee at Cincinnati Ballet 2014

Kelly Korfhage-- Member of Kansas City Ballet II 2014

Martin Roosaare--Company member of BalletMet 2014

Christine Humbach--The Ballet Theater of Maryland 2014

Jillian Conjura--The Ballet Theater of Maryland 2014

Jessica Preteroti--The dancer at Holland America Line 2014

Kaleigh Schock--Company dancer at the Nevada Ballet 2013 to current

Melody Nehls--Florida Dance Theater 2014

Ellie Grohoske--Tranee at Nashville Ballet 2014

Corinne Elkins--The Ballet Theater of Maryland 2014

Kristen Toher--San Diego Ballet 2014

Rachael Hanlon--BalletMet 2013, Ballet Austin 2014


Other graduates of note:

Chris Campbell, 1997--Jacobs/Campbell Dance (NYC)

Carrie Elmore, 1996--Martha Graham Dance Company, soloist since 2002; Phildanco; Dayton Contemporary Dance Co II

Ligia Pinheiro, 1995--Wittenberg University, Assoc Professor, MA-2000

Favorable Mention

Suzanne Farrell--UC Honorary Doctorate 1990, New York City Ballet (27 years), CCM-Preparatory 1950’s

                                   

CCMDANCE
CCMDANCE