Administrative and Departmental Offices

Composition/Musicology/Theory

Administrative Offices
Name Telephone Office Location
Jonathan Kregor, Division Head 513-556-9549 MEH 4225E
Darlene Miller,  Administrative Secretary II 513-556-6046 MEH 4225F
Graduate Student Association/ Music Research Forum 513-556-9564 MEH 5218

E-Media

Administrative Offices
Name Telephone Office Location
Kevin Burke, Division Head
513-556-7029 MEH 4200D
Jennifer Vanlandingham, Program Coordinator 513-556-9488 MEH 4200B

Ensembles and Conducting

Administrative and Departmental Offices
Name
Telephone 
Office Location
Kevin Michael Holzman, Division Head
513-556-9424 CC 2530
Rose Hensley, Administrative Coordinator 513-556-2696 CC 1450
Wind Studies GA Office  513-556-2160 CC 2530
Winds Library
513-556-2555 CC 2372
Orchestral Library
513-556-9414 CC 1360
Orchestral GA Office  513-556-3521 CC 2580
Choral Library  513-556-9416 DVAC 109
UC Men's and Women's Choruses Office  513-556-9415 DVAC 105
UC Bands  513-556-2263 LAU 13
Joe Miller, Director, Choral Studies 513-556-9419 DVAC 115
Kim Pensyl, Director, Commercial Music Production
513-556-9448 CC 1430
Scott Belck, Director, Jazz Studies 513-556-9447 CC 1440
Mark Gibson, Director, Orchestral Studies  513-556-9420 CC 2550
Kevin Michael Holzman, Director, Wind Studies  513-556-9424 CC 2530

General Studies

Administrative Offices
Name Telephone Office Location
Kim Pensyl, Division Head
513-556-9448 CC 1430
Darlene Miller,  Administrative Secretary II 513-556-6046 MEH 4225F

Keyboard Studies

Administrative and Departmental Offices
Name Telephone Office Location
Michelle Conda, Division Head  513-556-9525 MEH 5221
Suzanne Wright, Executive Staff Assistant 513-556-6017 MEH 5243
Michael Chertock, Piano Department Chair  513-556-9531 MEM 446
Michelle Conda, Secondary Piano and Piano Pedagogy  513-556-9525 MEH 5221
Kenneth Griffiths, Director of Accompanying Activities 513-556-9514 DVAC 211

Music Education

Administrative Offices
Name Telephone Office Location
Ann Porter, Division Head 513-556-9527 MEH 5245
Suzanne Wright, Executive Staff Assistant 513-556-6017 MEH 5243

Performance Studies

Administrative and Departmental Offices
Name Telephone Office Location
James Bunte, Division Head 513-556-3442 DVAC 329
Claudia Penn, Administrative Secretary II 513-556-3442 DVAC 331
Karen Lykes, Voice Department Chair 513-556-9516 DVAC 209
Russell Burge, Woodwinds, Brass and Percussion Department Chair 513-556-9423 MEM 180
Won-Bin Yim, String Department Chair  513-556-5254 MEM 246
Christopher Wilke, Classical Guitar Program Coordinator  513-556-3442  
Jim Culley, Percussion Program Coordinator  513-556-9417 CC 1371

Theatre Arts, Production and Arts Administration (TAPAA)

Administrative and Departmental Offices
Name Telephone Office Location
Denton Yockey, Division Head 513-556-5803 CC 4730
Deborah Neiheisel-DeZarn, Program Manager 513-556-5803 CC 4740
Amanda Powell, Production Manager/Financial Administrator 513-556-9439 CC 4750
Colleen Condit, Dance Program Manager
513-556-2700 CC 3730
Marie-France Lefebvre, Opera Department Chair  513-556-9518 DVAC 223
Eric Santagata, Musical Theatre Chair  513-556-5803
CCM 4764
D'Arcy Smith, Acting Department Chair 513-556-4614 CC 3713
Shauna Steele, Dance Department Chair 513-556-9594 CC 3723
Jean Hamilton, Director of Arts Administration 513-556-9522 CC 3812A
Michele Kay, Theatre Design & Production Chair  513-556-9440 CC 3700
Scene Shop  513-556-3709 CC 3480
Sound Design GA Office  513-556-9774 CC 1463